Zum Inhalt springen (ALT+1)Zum Hauptmenü springen (ALT+2)Zum den Quicklinks springen (ALT+3)

PRIVACY POLICY

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For more detailed information on data protection, please refer to our data protection statement below.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?
Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. The operator’s contact details can be found in the legal notice of this website.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, the data is collected that you provide us, i.e., when you enter data in a contact form.
Other data is collected automatically when you visit our website by our IT systems. This is mainly technical data (e.g., internet browser, operating system or time of viewing).

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected in order to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used for user behaviour analysis.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us sat the address given in the legal notice for this purpose and for further questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and tools from third-party providers
When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour may be statistically analysed. This is done primarily with cookies and so-called analysis programmes. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is generally anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.
You can object to this analysis. Please find information on the possibilities of objection in the data protection declaration.

General notes and mandatory information

Data protection
We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Your personal data is treated confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data by which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.
We would like to point out that data transmission on the internet (e.g., when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against third-party access is not possible.

Responsible party
The responsible party for data processing on this website is:
Das Erlebnismanagement GmbH
Schildbach 230
A-8230 Hartberg Umgebung
Phone: +43 3332 66626-0
E-mail:
The responsible party is the natural or legal person who solely or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g., names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Withdrawal of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent you have already given at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal e-mail. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of violations of data protection law, the data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna (website: https://www.dsb.gv.at).

Right to data portability
You have the right to have the data we process automatically, on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party, in a commonplace, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. How do you know if you have a secure connection? The address line of the browser changes from „http://“ to „https://“ and by the lock symbol in your browser line.
When SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information on your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, the right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at the address given in the legal notice.

Objection to advertising e-mails
We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the framework of the legal notice obligation to send advertising and information material that has not been expressly requested. The operators of these pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example spam e-mails.
Datenschutzbeauftragter

Data protection officer required by law
We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.
Andrea Haberl-Kogler
Schildbach 230
8230 Hartberg area
Phone: +43 3332 66626-23
E-mail:

Cookies
To a certain extent, the internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called „session cookies“. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about cookie settings and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of specific cookies or in general, and activate automatic cookies deletion when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you have requested (e.g., shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g., cookies to analyse your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are dealt with separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files
The information your browser automatically transmits to us is collected and stored in so-called server log files. These are:
– browser type and browser version
– operating system used
– referrer URL
– host name of the accessing computer
– time of the server request
– IP address
This data is not merged with other data sources.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form
If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you have provided, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.
The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore based explicitly on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data you entered in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g., after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or amendment of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our internet pages (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill the user.
The collected customer data is deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so-called „cookies“. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie on your use of this website is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymisation
The IP anonymisation function on this website has been activated. This means that your IP address is abbreviated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. The complete IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA in exceptional cases and then abbreviated. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Browser plugin
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate browser settings. However, please note that this may result in you not being able to use the full functionality of this website. To prevent the collection of cookie-generated data, related to your website use (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google, you can download and install the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection
You can prevent your data being collected by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set, which will prevent your data being collected on future visits to this website.

Google Analytics deaktivieren

For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order data processing

We have concluded a contract with Google for order data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the Austrian data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

 

Plugins und Tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The operator of the site is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used for an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you access a web page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must be connected to Google’s servers. This informs Google that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.
Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at: https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq
and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google reCAPTCHA

We use „Google reCAPTCHA“ (hereinafter „reCAPTCHA“) on our websites. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“).

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether data entry on our websites (e.g., in a contact form) is made by a human or by an automated programme. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the visitor accesses the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g., IP address, time spent by the visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses run entirely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers from abusive automated spying and from SPAM.

For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please see the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html